बिहार में अब तक कितने मुख्य्मंत्री हुये, उनके नाम क्या है? और वे किस राजनितिक पार्टी से थे और उनका कार्यकाल क्या था? इस सम्बन्ध में जानकारी दे? (List of The Chief Minister of Bihar )

1205

बिहार में अब तक कितने मुख्य्मंत्री हुये, उनके नाम क्या है? और वे किस राजनितिक पार्टी से थे और उनका कार्यकाल क्या था? इस सम्बन्ध में जानकारी दे? (List of The Chief Minister of Bihar )

0

List of Chief Ministers (CM) of Bihar

Sr. No. Name of Chief Minister From To Party
1 Krishna Singh Apr 2, 1946 Jan 31, 1961 INC
2 Deep Narayan Singh Feb 1, 1961 Feb 18, 1961 INC
3 Binodanand Jha Feb 18, 1961 Oct 2, 1963 INC
4 K. B. Sahay Oct 2, 1963 Mar 5, 1967 INC
5 Mahamaya Prasad Sinha Mar 5, 1967 Jan 28, 1968 JKD
6 Satish Prasad Singh Jan 28, 1968 Feb 1, 1968 INC
7 B. P. Mandal Feb 1, 1968 Mar 2, 1968 INC
8 Bhola Paswan Shastri Mar 22, 1968 Jun 29, 1968 INC (O)
  President's rule Jun 29, 1968 Feb 26, 1969 N/A
9 Harihar Singh Feb 26, 1969 Jun 22, 1969 INC
10 Bhola Paswan Shastri Jun 22, 1969 Jul 4, 1969 INC (O)
  President's rule Jul 6, 1969 Feb 16, 1970 N/A
11 Daroga Prasad Rai 16 February. 1970 Dec 22, 1970 INC
12 Karpoori Thakur Dec 22, 1970 Jun 2, 1971 Socialist Party
13 Bhola Paswan Shastri Jun 2, 1971 Jan 9, 1972 INC
  President's rule Jan 9, 1972 Mar 19, 1972 N/A
14 Kedar Pandey Mar 19, 1972 Jul 2, 1973 INC
15 Abdul Gafoor Jul 2, 1973 Apr 11, 1975 INC
16 Jagannath Mishra Apr 11, 1975 Apr 30, 1977 INC
  President's rule Apr 30, 1977 Jun 24, 1977 N/A
17 Karpoori Thakur Jun 24, 1977 Apr 21, 1979 JNP
18 Ram Sundar Das Apr 21, 1979 Feb 17, 1980 JNP
  President's rule Feb 17, 1980 Jun 8, 1980 N/A
19 Jagannath Mishra Jun 8, 1980 Aug 14, 1983 INC (I)
20 Chandrashekhar Singh Aug 14, 1983 Mar 12, 1985 INC (I)
21 Bindeshwari Dubey Mar 12, 1985 Feb 13, 1988 INC (I)
22 Bhagwat Jha Azad Feb 14, 1988 Mar 10, 1989 INC (I)
23 Satyendra Narayan Sinha Mar 11, 1989 Dec 6, 1989 INC (I)
24 Jagannath Mishra Dec 6, 1989 Mar 10, 1990 INC (I)
25 Lalu Prasad Yadav Mar 10, 1990 Mar 28, 1995 JD
  President's rule Mar 28, 1995 Apr 4, 1995  
26 Lalu Prasad Yadav Apr 4, 1995 Jul 25, 1997 JD, RJD
27 Rabri Devi Jul 25, 1997 Feb 11, 1999 RJD
  President's rule Feb 11, 1999 Mar 9, 1999  
28 Rabri Devi Mar 9, 1999 Mar 2, 2000 RJD
29 Nitish Kumar Mar 3, 2000 Mar 10, 2000 JD(U)
30 Rabri Devi Mar 11, 2000 Mar 6, 2005 RJD
  President's rule Mar 7, 2005 Nov 24, 2005  
31 Nitish Kumar Nov 24, 2005 May 20, 2014 JD(U)
32 Jitan Ram Manjhi May 20, 2014 Feb 22, 2015 JD(U)
33 Nitish Kumar Feb 22, 2015 Present JD(U)
 
  • answered 3 years ago
  • Community  wiki

    Facebook Share        
       
  • asked 3 years ago
  • viewed 1205 times
  • active 2 years ago

Hot Questions